Call Us Today: +34 674 130 449

Vejer de la Frontera

Property for Sale

Featured Properties for sale in Vejer de la Frontera

    • FavoriteLoading
    Charming Villa Jose With Private Pool Near Vejer & Barbate

    Vejer de la Frontera, Costa de la Luz

    €360,000

    Charming Villa Jose with Private Pool Near Vejer & Barbate Ref: vc183 Villa Jose is a beautiful villa located in La Oliva, a stunning rural area between Vejer and the fishing town of Barbate. Entrance is via the side gate of the main gate leading to a a parking area with enough space for 2 […]

    • Bed3
    • Bath2
    • 103
    • Price Per m²€3,495.15
    • Lot Size1102 m²
    • Type Villa
    • FavoriteLoading
    Casa Galbana In The Old Town Of Vejer

    Costa De La Luz, Vejer de la Frontera, Costa de la Luz

    €1,375,000

    Casa Galbana in the old town of Vejer Ref: vu366 A fantastic business opportunity in the old town of Vejer with approximately 630 square metres built and just a short walk to the Plaza. Casa Galbana consists of 8 fully licenced tourist apartments : 1 x 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with private entrance 2 […]

    • Bed9
    • Bath9
    • 630
    • Price Per m²€2,182.54
    • Lot Size454 m²
    • Type Apartment, Hotels and B& Bs, Town House

About Inland Andalucia

Townhouses and riads in and around Vejer de la Frontera’s Moorish castle walls, Villas and country houses between here and Medina Sidonia and Benalup, a large agricultural area with affordable country houses a short drive to the stunning beaches of Caños de Meca, a rare gem of a town right on the beach and not so well known to northern Europeans yet however a celebrated beach location Spanish and international celebrities looking to get away from it all. Everywhere here is close to the beaches of the bay of Trafalgar that is fast becoming an alternative kite surfing area to Tarifa as well as El palmar beach Popular with surfers in general. Conil has a lot to offer also and is a beachfront town.

Zahara de Los Atunes is already well on its way to being developed but still maintains its incredible beaches and Has the most exclusive villas in southern Spain. This area has a very dynamic property turnover so, if you can’t see what you are looking for, let us know about your needs as there are many unique properties that are sold before they even get marketed.

Villas for Sale AndaluciaVillage property AndaluciaVejer PropertiesTarifa propertiesRonda PropertiesDevelopments costa del solJimera propertiesJimena de la fronterainland AndaluciaHouses for sale GaucinHotels for Sale SpainGenal Valley propertiesJubrique propertiesGenalguacil PropertiesGaucin country propertiesGaucin propertiesFincas for Sale AndaluciaCosta de la LuzCortijo for Sale AndaluciaCheap properties for sale Andalucia

All properties for sale in Vejer de la Frontera

    • FavoriteLoading
    Charming Villa Jose With Private Pool Near Vejer & Barbate

    Vejer de la Frontera, Costa de la Luz

    €360,000

    Charming Villa Jose with Private Pool Near Vejer & Barbate Ref: vc183 Villa Jose is a beautiful villa located in La Oliva, a stunning rural area between Vejer and the fishing town of Barbate. Entrance is via the side gate of the main gate leading to a a parking area with enough space for 2 […]

    • Bed3
    • Bath2
    • 103
    • Price Per m²€3,495.15
    • Lot Size1102 m²
    • Type Villa
    • FavoriteLoading
    Casa Galbana In The Old Town Of Vejer

    Costa De La Luz, Vejer de la Frontera, Costa de la Luz

    €1,375,000

    Casa Galbana in the old town of Vejer Ref: vu366 A fantastic business opportunity in the old town of Vejer with approximately 630 square metres built and just a short walk to the Plaza. Casa Galbana consists of 8 fully licenced tourist apartments : 1 x 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with private entrance 2 […]

    • Bed9
    • Bath9
    • 630
    • Price Per m²€2,182.54
    • Lot Size454 m²
    • Type Apartment, Hotels and B& Bs, Town House
    • FavoriteLoading
    Iconic Boutique Hotel For Sale Costa De La Luz

    Caños de Meca, El Palmar de Vejer, Vejer de la Frontera, Zahara de los Atunes, Zahora, Cadiz, Costa de la Luz

    €1,690,000

    Iconic Boutique Hotel for sale costa de la luz Hotels for sale Spain ref: MB9923 Discover an extraordinary and truly distinctive hotel available for sale on the enchanting Costa de la Luz. This boutique hotel epitomizes a refined and singular hospitality experience, characterized by meticulous attention to detail and a collection of rare and captivating […]

    • Bed10
    • Bath10+
    • 678
    • Price Per m²€2,492.63
    • Lot Size221 m²
    • Type Beach, Commercial Potential, Hotels and B& Bs, Luxury, Penthouse, Village and Town
    • FavoriteLoading
    Casa Varo, Tranquil Country House With Pool And Easy Beach Access

    Vejer de la Frontera, Costa de la Luz

    €210,000

    Casa Varo, Tranquil Country House with Pool and Easy Beach Access Ref: vc085 Country house with swimming pool and on a proindiviso plot of around 500 sqm. The house has a large shady front porch, a kitchen-living room, bathroom and 4 bedrooms. In the patio there is a laundry room and a garage. At the […]

    • Bed4
    • Bath1
    • 150
    • Price Per m²€1,400.00
    • Lot Size500 m²
    • Type Country
    • FavoriteLoading
    Casa Guerrero With Large Barn & Fruit Trees On 5,600 Sqm Land

    Vejer de la Frontera, Costa de la Luz

    €400,000

    Casa Guerrero with Large Barn & Fruit Trees on 5,600 sqm Land Ref: vc055 Two bedroom country house with 5600 sqm of land and and abundance of fruit trees. The land also has a large barn / storage with 265 sqm. The main house has a porch, kitchen, living room and bathroom two double bedroom. […]

    • Bed2
    • Bath1
    • Lot Size5600 m²
    • Type Country
    • FavoriteLoading
    Finca Vista Lovely Country Property Just 15 Minutes From The Beach

    Costa De La Luz, Vejer de la Frontera, Costa de la Luz

    €695,000

    Finca Vista Lovely country property just 15 minutes from the beach Ref: vc198 An exceptional country retreat located on the outskirts of the historic white village of Vejer de la Frontera. Set in peaceful countryside, the property enjoys wonderful open views across the surrounding landscape and up toward the hilltop town of Vejer which is […]

    • Bed4
    • Bath3
    • Lot Size2077 m²
    • Type Country, Villa
    • FavoriteLoading
    2-bed Country House With Large Plot Near Vejer & Beaches

    La Muela, Vejer de la Frontera, Costa de la Luz

    €420,000

    2-Bed Country House with Large Plot Near Vejer & Beaches Ref: vc158 Country house with 2 bedrooms located in the small village of La Muela. The plot has 4.520 sqm and there is a buiding with 232 sqm used as storage. There is also a couple of small storages and a garage. The house has […]

    • Bed2
    • Bath1
    • 232
    • Price Per m²€1,810.34
    • Lot Size4520 m²
    • Type Country
    • FavoriteLoading
    Finca Ibis Peaceful Country Plot Near Vejer

    Vejer de la Frontera, Costa de la Luz

    €480,000

    Finca Ibis Peaceful Country Plot Near Vejer Ref: vc137 Fantastic plot located in a very quiet area but close to the town of Vejer. The land has 20.000 sqm and there are 3 different buildings to restore with totalling 255 sqm. On the land there is an abundance of fruit trees, it has very fertile […]

    • 255
    • Price Per m²€1,882.35
    • Lot Size20000 m²
    • Type Country
    • FavoriteLoading
    Casa Padron Fantastic Country Property

    Benalup, Costa De La Luz, Vejer de la Frontera, Costa de la Luz

    €490,000

    Casa Padron fantastic country property Ref: be018  Fantastic country property located in a very quiet area of Benalup and just a few minutes drive from the centre of town. The plot has 4,890 square meters and on it is a large house of 270 square metres which consisits of 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, fully fitted […]

    • Bed4
    • Bath2
    • 270
    • Price Per m²€1,814.81
    • Lot Size4890 m²
    • Type Country
    • FavoriteLoading
    Casa Primavera, Country House With Two Apartments Near Vejer & Beach

    Vejer de la Frontera, Costa de la Luz

    €160,000

    Casa Primavera, Country House with Two Apartments Near Vejer & Beach Ref: vc150 House located in the country side between Vejer and Barbate. The property has 633 sqm land and 90 sqm built divided in 2 apartments that can be connected. Each apartment has a kitchen-living room, bathroom and bedroom and can be easily connected […]

    • Bed2
    • Bath2
    • 90
    • Price Per m²€1,777.78
    • Lot Size633 m²
    • Type Apartment, Country
    • FavoriteLoading
    Casa Pinos, Village Plot With Restoration Project Near Beaches

    Vejer de la Frontera, Costa de la Luz

    €350,000

    Casa Pinos, Village Plot with Restoration Project Near Beaches Ref: vc184 Nice plot of land located in the small village of La Muela with 6.200 sqm. There is a house to restore with around 85 sqm and a ruin just close to it. The house has 2 bedrooms, loving room, kitchen and bathroom. The property […]

    • Bed2
    • Bath1
    • 85
    • Price Per m²€4,117.65
    • Lot Size6200 m²
    • Type Country
    • FavoriteLoading
    Finca Los Chaparros, Quiet 6,000 Sqm Plot With Buildings To Renovate & Well

    Vejer de la Frontera, Costa de la Luz

    €240,000

    Finca Los Chaparros, Quiet 6,000 sqm Plot with Buildings to Renovate & Well Ref: vc025 Plot of land of approximately 6,000 square metres with 2 small buildings of 60 square metres to renovate. The land has a well, an abundance of trees and a hen house. Very quiet area.

    • Bed1
    • Bath1
    • 60
    • Price Per m²€4,000.00
    • Lot Size6000 m²
    • Type Country
    • FavoriteLoading
    Casa Inma Tourism Property With Apartments & Pool Near Vejer

    Vejer de la Frontera, Costa de la Luz

    €400,000

    Casa Inma Tourism Property with Apartments & Pool Near Vejer Ref: vc147 Situated in the Vejer countryside is a wonderful business opportunity offering tourist accommodation with 14000 square metres of land. Located at the bottom of the hill of Vejer the accommodation consists of the main house, offering 3 bedrooms, a bathroom, a lovely large […]

    • Bed7
    • Bath4
    • Lot Size14000 m²
    • Type Commercial Potential, Country
    • FavoriteLoading
    Spacious Finca Pepa With Large Garage & Development Potential Near Barbate

    Vejer de la Frontera, Costa de la Luz

    €340,000

    Spacious Finca Pepa with Large Garage & Development Potential Near Barbate Ref: vc176 Finca Pepe has 3 separate areas included in the sale. The first is a garage with a build size of 320 square metres and wonderful views across countryside and the marismas of Barbate from the side terrace. The second part is a […]

    • Bed5
    • Bath3
    • 514
    • Price Per m²€661.48
    • Type Country
    • FavoriteLoading
    Finca Marismas, Rustic Country Finca With Land & Marismas Views

    Vejer de la Frontera, Costa de la Luz

    €350,000

    Finca Marismas, Rustic Country Finca with Land & Marismas Views Ref: vc145 Situated in a quiet, rural location with neighbours closeby and over 10,000 square metres of land. Finca Marismas has two buildings on the land of approximately 160 square metres in total. The older and previously thatched building has a kitchen and a store […]

    • Bed3
    • Bath1
    • 160
    • Price Per m²€2,187.50
    • Lot Size10000 m²
    • Type Country
    • FavoriteLoading
    Casa Vera 7-bed Country Property With Outbuildings Near Vejer & Conil

    Conil de la Frontera, Vejer de la Frontera, Costa de la Luz

    €370,000

    Casa Vera 7-Bed Country Property with Outbuildings Near Vejer & Conil Ref: vc180 Country property located in a very quiet area and just a 10 minute drive to Vejer and Conil. The property has 2.700 sqm of land and on the land there are different buildings. The main building is 2 houses together, totalling 7 […]

    • Bed7
    • Bath2
    • 194
    • Price Per m²€1,907.22
    • Lot Size2700 m²
    • Type Country
    • FavoriteLoading
    Hotel For Sale costa de la luz: Luxury Apartment Hotel Complex Exclusive Beach Front Location

    Caños de Meca, Costa De La Luz, Vejer de la Frontera, Costa de la Luz

    Hotel for sale Costa de la luz: Luxury apartment hotel complex exclusive beach front location. Hotel for sale Costa de la luz: Ref TF1 A one off opportunity to purchase a very rare property located on the bay of Trafalgar’s beaches inLa costa de la luz. The property has 21 large rooms with separate kicthen and bathrooms making them small self catering apartments. All of them have views and stunning Moroccan/hydraulic tiles, […]

    • Bed21
    • Bath24
    • Type Beach, Commercial Potential, Hotels and B& Bs
    • FavoriteLoading
    Costa De La Luz 26 Bedroom Beach Hotel For Sale Andalucia Spain

    Caños de Meca, Costa De La Luz, Vejer de la Frontera, Costa de la Luz

    Costa de la Luz 26 bedroom beach Hotel  for sale andalucia Spain REF: SH3   Unique opportunity to buy  a beautiful well established hotel on the costa de la luz. This Hotel consists of 26 double rooms 2 of which are suites, and an additional 3 houses with three bedrooms each. A large restaurant that boasts a large dinning […]

    • Bed30
    • Bath30
    • Type Country, Hotels and B& Bs
    • FavoriteLoading
    Cortijo Hotel For Sale Costa De La Luz Andalucia

    Caños de Meca, Costa De La Luz, Vejer de la Frontera, Costa de la Luz

    €2,500,000

    Cortijo hotel for sale Costa de la Luz Andalucia This stunning cortijo hotel located in a national Park of extreme beauty in la Costa de la Luz and is totally protected from developments being the one of the very few buildings in the Park itself, it is very private , the area is ideal for […]

    • Bed24
    • Bath20
    • Type Commercial Potential, Cortijo, Hotels and B& Bs